College Committees

Please click on the desired committee for viewing the committee members.

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
Formation of IQAC cell

Sr. No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

BRANCH

WORK

1

Shri Bhikhubhai N. Patel

Managing Trustee & secretary

Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand

Trust Management

2

Shree Ghanshayambhai Shah

Trustee

Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand

Trust Management

3

Dr. Dilipbhai U. Patel

Principal

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Administration

4

Dr. Jayshri J. Dixit

Co-ordinator

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic (report writing)

5

Prof. Subhashbhai V. Makawana

Co-Co-ordinator

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic

6

Dr. J. J. Rana

Member

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic

7

Dr. P. C. Amin

Member

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic

8

Prof. Lakshmanbhai S. Balat

Member

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic

9

Dr. Ushaben S. Sharda

Member

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic

10

Dr. Jaykar S. Macwan

Member

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Academic

11

Shri Rameshbhai M. Joshi

Clerk

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Administration

12

Dr. Pratixaben Patel

Society Representative

Local Society

Guidance

13

Shri Sohitbhai Patel

Society Representative

Local Society

Guidance

14

Shri Nileshbhai B. Parmar

Computer Operator

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand

Administration

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15
Parent- Teacher Association
Structure of PTA of NHPCE

Sr. No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

Dr. J. J. Rana

President

2.

Dr. Mijalkumar A. Mistry

Vice President

3.

Dr. Lakshmanbhai S. Balat

Secretary

4.

Kokilaben D. Parmar

Joint  Secretary

5.

Prof. Subhashbhai V. Makawana

Co-ordinator

6.

Shriji Kiritkumar Kalani

Member

7.

Rameshbhai Mangalbhai Chavda

Member

8.

Sadikali Kalumiya Saiyad

Member

9.

Ramabhai Shankarbhai Vaghela

Member

10.

Vanita A. Sharma

Member

11.

Ranjanben N. Makwana

Member


 

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15
STUDENT WELFARE COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Dilipbhai U. Patel

President

2.

Dr. Jayantibhai J. Rana

Vice President

3.

Dr. Jaykar S. Mecwan

Secretary

4.

Bhavik  Arvindbhai  Sharma

General Secretary (GS)

5.

Priyaben  Rameshbhai  Dhobi

Ladies Representative (LR)

6.

Dipakkumar  Anupsinh  Parmar

Prayer Secretary

7.

Bhaveshbhai  Parsottambhai  Rohit

Literary Activity Secretary

8.

Pratixa  Malabhai  Bharwad

Cultural Secretary

9.

Sagar  Rameshbhai  Sharma

Tour and Sports Secretary

10.

Rahulkumar  Kanubhai  Padhiyar

Bulletin Board Secretary

11.

Kaminiben  Kantibhai  Raval

CR- Hindi Method

12.

Priyankaben  Dhulabhai  Patel

CR- Sanskrit Method

13.

Gurukumar  Dhirubhai  Vaghela

CR- English Method

14.

Pinal  Dharmendrasinh Chauhan

CR- Science  Method

15.

Komal  Danabhai  Prajapati

CR- Maths Method

16.

Rafiyabanu  Aslamali  Ansari

CR- Social Science Method

17.

Kevalkumar  Ravjibhai  Patel

CR- Economics Method

18.

Pritibahen  Hasmukhbhai  Patel

CR- Gujarati Method

19.

Anash  Yunushbhai  Vhora

CR- Accountancy Method

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15

OLD STUDENT- TEACHER ASSOCIATION
(OSTA)


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Dilipbhai U. Patel

President

2.

Dr. Prafullaben C. Amin

Vice- President

3.

Dr. Jaykar S. Mecwan

Secretary and Treasurer

4.

Dr. Pratikshaben Patel

Joint Secretary

5.

Prakashbhai  Rupsingbhai  Pasaya

Member

6.

Darshankumar  Rajendrabhai  Patel

Member

7.

Hiteshkumar  Lakhabhai  Solanki

Member

8.

Nileshkumar  Kantibhai  Solanki

Member

9.

Dinku  Hiteshbhai  Shah

Member

10.

Uneshaben  Mahamadhanif  Vahora

Member

11.

Nileshbhai B. Parmar

Member

 

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Prafullaben C. Amin

Convener

2.

Dr. Ushadevi S. Sharada

Co- Convener

3.

Dr. Jayshri J. Dixit

Co- Convener

4.

Priyaben  Rameshbhai  Dhobi

Ladies Representative (LR)

 

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15
SAPTDHARA PROGRAMME
Director of Saptdhara : Dr. Dilipbhai U. Patel
» Click here to download Committee Wise List


Sr. No.

Name of Dhara

Name of Chairman

Photograph

1.

Samudaik Seva Dhara

Dr. Jayantibhai J. Rana

2.

Gyan Dhara

Dr. Prafullaben C. Amin

3.

Sarjanatmak Abhivyakti Dhara

Prof. Laxmanbhai S. Balat

4.

Kala Kaushaly Dhara

Dr. Ushadevi S. Sharada

5.

Vyayam Yog Khelkud Dhara

Dr. Jaykar S. Mecwan

6.

Geet Sangit Dhara

Dr. Jayshri J. Dixit

7.

Natya Dhara

Prof. Subhashbhai V. Makwana

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15

ANTI-RAGGING CELL


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. D. U. Patel

Chairman

2.

Dr. J. J. Rana

Member

3.

Dr. P. C. Amin

Member

4.

L. S. Balat

Member

4.

J. S. Mecwan

Member

 

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15

VIVEKANAND CLUB


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

S. V. Makwana

Convener

2.

L. S. Balat

Co- Convener

 

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15

VACHE GUJARAT


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Prafullaben C. Amin

Convener

2.

S. V. Makwana

Co- Convener

 

N. H. Patel College of Education, Anand
(Managed by Sardar Patel Education Trust, Anand)
2014-15

GRIEVENCES CELL


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. D. U. Patel

Convener

2.

Dr. J. J. Rana

Co- Convener

3.

Dr. J. S. Mecwan

Co- Convener